Elected Members

Correctional Administration – Ujjal BiswasCorrectional Administration – Ujjal Biswas,
Home and Hill Affairs – Mamata BanerjeeHome and Hill Affairs – Mamata Banerjee,
Labour (Minister Of State With Independent Charge) – Becharam MannaLabour (Minister Of State With Independent Charge) – Becharam Manna,
Law – Moloy GhatakLaw – Moloy Ghatak,
Housing – Janab Firhad HakimHousing – Janab Firhad Hakim,
Agriculture – Sobhandeb ChattopadhyayAgriculture – Sobhandeb Chattopadhyay,
Industry Commerce & Enterprises – Partha ChatterjeeIndustry Commerce & Enterprises – Partha Chatterjee,
Disaster Management and Civil Defence – Janab Javed Ahmed KhanDisaster Management and Civil Defence – Janab Javed Ahmed Khan,
Information and Cultural Affairs – Mamata BanerjeeInformation and Cultural Affairs – Mamata Banerjee,
Food and Supplies – Rathin GhoshFood and Supplies – Rathin Ghosh,
Fisheries – Akhil GiriFisheries – Akhil Giri,
Science and Technology and Bio-Technology (Minister Of State With Independent Charge) – Ratna De NagScience and Technology and Bio-Technology (Minister Of State With Independent Charge) – Ratna De Nag,
Higher Education – Bratya BasuHigher Education – Bratya Basu,
Consumer Affairs – Manas Ranjan BhuniaConsumer Affairs – Manas Ranjan Bhunia,
Animal Resources Development – Swapan DebnathAnimal Resources Development – Swapan Debnath,
Forest – Jyotipriya MallickForest – Jyotipriya Mallick,
Environment (Minister Of State With Independent Charge) – Ratna De NagEnvironment (Minister Of State With Independent Charge) – Ratna De Nag,
Judicial – Moloy GhatakJudicial – Moloy Ghatak,
Backward Classes Welfare (Minister Of State With Independent Charge) – Bulu Chik BaraikBackward Classes Welfare (Minister Of State With Independent Charge) – Bulu Chik Baraik,
Food Processing Industries and Horticulture (Minister Of State With Independent Charge) – Subrata SahaFood Processing Industries and Horticulture (Minister Of State With Independent Charge) – Subrata Saha,
Health and Family Welfare – Mamata BanerjeeHealth and Family Welfare – Mamata Banerjee,
Agricultural Marketing – Biplab MitraAgricultural Marketing – Biplab Mitra,
Finance – Mamata BanerjeeFinance – Mamata Banerjee,
Micro Small and Medium Enterprises and Textiles – Chandranath SinhaMicro Small and Medium Enterprises and Textiles – Chandranath Sinha,
Fire and Emergency Services – Sujit BoseFire and Emergency Services – Sujit Bose,
Information Technology and Electronics – Partha ChatterjeeInformation Technology and Electronics – Partha Chatterjee,
Mass Education Extension and Library Services – Siddiqullah ChowdhuryMass Education Extension and Library Services – Siddiqullah Chowdhury,
Irrigation and Waterways – Prof.Dr. Saumen Kumar MahapatraIrrigation and Waterways – Prof.Dr. Saumen Kumar Mahapatra,
Co-operation – Arup RoyCo-operation – Arup Roy,
Land and Land Reforms & Refugee Relief and Rehabilitation – Mamata BanerjeeLand and Land Reforms & Refugee Relief and Rehabilitation – Mamata Banerjee,
Minority Affairs and Madrasah Education – Md. Ghulam RabbaniMinority Affairs and Madrasah Education – Md. Ghulam Rabbani,
Food and Supplies (Minister Of State) – Jyotsna MandiFood and Supplies (Minister Of State) – Jyotsna Mandi,
Forest (Minister Of State) – Birbaha HansdaForest (Minister Of State) – Birbaha Hansda,
Irrigation and Waterways (Minister Of State) – Yeasmin SabinaIrrigation and Waterways (Minister Of State) – Yeasmin Sabina,
Information and Cultural Affairs (Minister Of State) – Indranil SenInformation and Cultural Affairs (Minister Of State) – Indranil Sen,
Land and Land Reforms & Refugee Relief and Rehabilitation (Minister Of State) – Chandrima BhattacharyaLand and Land Reforms & Refugee Relief and Rehabilitation (Minister Of State) – Chandrima Bhattacharya,
Micro Small and Medium Enterprises and Textiles (Minister Of State) – Srikant MahatoMicro Small and Medium Enterprises and Textiles (Minister Of State) – Srikant Mahato,
Non Conventional and Renewable Energy Sources – Jyoti Priya MallickNon Conventional and Renewable Energy Sources – Jyoti Priya Mallick,
North Bengal Development – Mamata BanerjeeNorth Bengal Development – Mamata Banerjee,
North Bengal Development (Minister Of State) – Yeasmin SabinaNorth Bengal Development (Minister Of State) – Yeasmin Sabina,
Panchayat and Rural Development – Pulak RoyPanchayat and Rural Development – Pulak Roy,
Panchayat and Rural Development (Minister Of State) – Seuli SahaPanchayat and Rural Development (Minister Of State) – Seuli Saha,
Parliamentary Affairs – Partha ChatterjeeParliamentary Affairs – Partha Chatterjee,
Parliamentary Affairs (Minister Of State) – Sandhyarani TuduParliamentary Affairs (Minister Of State) – Sandhyarani Tudu,
Pashimanchal Unnayan Affairs (Minister Of State With Independent Charge) – Sandhyarani TuduPashimanchal Unnayan Affairs (Minister Of State With Independent Charge) – Sandhyarani Tudu,
Personnel and Administrative Reforms – Mamata BanerjeePersonnel and Administrative Reforms – Mamata Banerjee,
Planning, Statistics & Programme Monitoring –Planning, Statistics & Programme Monitoring –,
Power – Aroop BiswasPower – Aroop Biswas,
Power (Minister Of State) – Janab AkhruzzamanPower (Minister Of State) – Janab Akhruzzaman,
Public Health Engineering – Pulak RoyPublic Health Engineering – Pulak Roy,
Public Works – Moloy GhatakPublic Works – Moloy Ghatak,
Public Enterprises and Industrial Reconstruction – Partha ChatterjeePublic Enterprises and Industrial Reconstruction – Partha Chatterjee,
School Education – Bratya BasuSchool Education – Bratya Basu,
School Education (Minister Of State) – Paresh Chandra AdhikarySchool Education (Minister Of State) – Paresh Chandra Adhikary,
Self Help Group and Self Employment – Shashi PanjaSelf Help Group and Self Employment – Shashi Panja,
Sundarban Affairs – Bankim Chandra HazraSundarban Affairs – Bankim Chandra Hazra,
Technical Education, Training & Skill Development ( Minister Of State With Independent Charge) – Janab Humayun KabirTechnical Education, Training & Skill Development ( Minister Of State With Independent Charge) – Janab Humayun Kabir,
Tourism (Minister Of State With Independent Charge) – Indranil SenTourism (Minister Of State With Independent Charge) – Indranil Sen,
Transport – Janab Firhad HakimTransport – Janab Firhad Hakim,
Transport (Minister Of State) – Dilip MondalTransport (Minister Of State) – Dilip Mondal,
Tribal Development (Minister Of State With Independent Charge) – Bulu Chik BaraikTribal Development (Minister Of State With Independent Charge) – Bulu Chik Baraik,
Urban Development and Municipal Affairs (Minister Of State With Independent Charge) – Chandrima BhattacharyaUrban Development and Municipal Affairs (Minister Of State With Independent Charge) – Chandrima Bhattacharya,
Water Resources Investigation and Development – Manas Ranjan BhuniaWater Resources Investigation and Development – Manas Ranjan Bhunia,
Women and Child Development and Social Welfare – Dr. Shashi PanjaWomen and Child Development and Social Welfare – Dr. Shashi Panja,
Youth Services and Sports – Aroop BiswasYouth Services and Sports – Aroop Biswas,
Youth Services and Sports (Minister Of State) – Manoj TiwariYouth Services and Sports (Minister Of State) – Manoj Tiwari,
Finance (Minister Of State) – Chandrima BhattacharyaFinance (Minister Of State) – Chandrima Bhattacharya,
Consumer Affairs (Minister Of State) – Birbaha HansdaConsumer Affairs (Minister Of State) – Birbaha Hansda,
Panchayat and Rural Development (Minister Of State) – Becharam MannaPanchayat and Rural Development (Minister Of State) – Becharam Manna,