Elected Members

Sovan Chatterjee, Hon’ble Mayor (Ward No. 131)Sovan Chatterjee, Hon’ble Mayor (Ward No. 131),
Mousumi Dey (Ward No.50)Mousumi Dey (Ward No.50),
Amiruddin (Bobi) (Ward No.54)Amiruddin (Bobi) (Ward No.54),
Dipali Das (Ward No.56)Dipali Das (Ward No.56),
Iqbal Ahmed (Ward No.64)Iqbal Ahmed (Ward No.64),
Ratan Malakar (Ward No.73)Ratan Malakar (Ward No.73),
Jui Biswas (Ward No.81)Jui Biswas (Ward No.81),
Mamata Majumdar (Ward No.89)Mamata Majumdar (Ward No.89),
Dr. Shantanu Sen (Ward No.3)Dr. Shantanu Sen (Ward No.3),
Sita Jeswara (Ward No.1)Sita Jeswara (Ward No.1),
Puspali Sinha (Ward No.2)Puspali Sinha (Ward No.2),
Goutam Halder (Ward No.4)Goutam Halder (Ward No.4),
Tarun Saha (Ward No.5)Tarun Saha (Ward No.5),
Suman Singh (Ward No.6)Suman Singh (Ward No.6),
Partha Mitra (Ward No.8)Partha Mitra (Ward No.8),
Mitali Saha (Ward No.9)Mitali Saha (Ward No.9),
Atin Ghosh (Ward No.11)Atin Ghosh (Ward No.11),
Pranati Bhattacharya (Ward No.12)Pranati Bhattacharya (Ward No.12),
Anindya Raut (Ward No.13)Anindya Raut (Ward No.13),
Amal Chakraborty (Ward No.14)Amal Chakraborty (Ward No.14),
Sukla Bhore (Ward No.15)Sukla Bhore (Ward No.15),
Sadhan Saha (Ward No.16)Sadhan Saha (Ward No.16),
Sunanda Sarkar (Ward No.18)Sunanda Sarkar (Ward No.18),
Sikha Saha (Ward No.19)Sikha Saha (Ward No.19),
Bijay Upadhay (Ward No.20)Bijay Upadhay (Ward No.20),
Ellora Saha (Ward No.24)Ellora Saha (Ward No.24),
Rabin Chattopadhay (Ward No.26)Rabin Chattopadhay (Ward No.26),
Minakshi Gupta (Ward No.27)Minakshi Gupta (Ward No.27),
Iqbal Ahamed (Ward No.28)Iqbal Ahamed (Ward No.28),
Papiya Ghosh (Ward No.30)Papiya Ghosh (Ward No.30),
Sunanda Guha (Ward no.31)Sunanda Guha (Ward no.31),
Santi Ranjan Kundu (Ward No.32)Santi Ranjan Kundu (Ward No.32),
Pabitra Biswas (Ward No.33)Pabitra Biswas (Ward No.33),
Alokananda Das (Ward No.34)Alokananda Das (Ward No.34),
Asutosh Das (Ward No.35)Asutosh Das (Ward No.35),
Rajesh Khanna (Ward No.36)Rajesh Khanna (Ward No.36),
Soma Chowdhury (Ward No.37)Soma Chowdhury (Ward No.37),
Sadhana Bose (Ward No.38)Sadhana Bose (Ward No.38),
Md. Jasimuddin (Ward No.39)Md. Jasimuddin (Ward No.39),
Swapna Das (Ward No.40)Swapna Das (Ward No.40),
Rehana Khatun (Ward No.44)Rehana Khatun (Ward No.44),
Gopal Chandra Saha (Ward No.46)Gopal Chandra Saha (Ward No.46),
Suman Singh (Ward No.47)Suman Singh (Ward No.47),
Satyendra Nath Dey (Ward No.48)Satyendra Nath Dey (Ward No.48),
Aparajita Das Gupta (Ward No.49)Aparajita Das Gupta (Ward No.49),
Sanchita Mondal (Ward No.51)Sanchita Mondal (Ward No.51),
Sandipan Saha (Ward No.52)Sandipan Saha (Ward No.52),
Indrani Banerjee (Ward No.53)Indrani Banerjee (Ward No.53),
Arun Kumar Das (Ward No.55)Arun Kumar Das (Ward No.55),
Jiban Kumar Saha (Ward No.57)Jiban Kumar Saha (Ward No.57),
Swapan Samaddar (Ward No.58)Swapan Samaddar (Ward No.58),
Jolly Bose (Ward No.59)Jolly Bose (Ward No.59),
Kaizar Jamil (Ward No.60)Kaizar Jamil (Ward No.60),
Manzar Iqbal (Ward No.61)Manzar Iqbal (Ward No.61),
Sana Ahmed (Ward No.62)Sana Ahmed (Ward No.62),
Sefali Pramanik (Ward No.144)Sefali Pramanik (Ward No.144),
Indrajit Bhattacharya (Ward No.143)Indrajit Bhattacharya (Ward No.143),
Susmita Bhattacharya (Ward No.63)Susmita Bhattacharya (Ward No.63),
Raghunath Patra (Ward No.142)Raghunath Patra (Ward No.142),
Mamtaj Begum (Ward No.141)Mamtaj Begum (Ward No.141),
Aftabuddin Ahmed (Ward No.139)Aftabuddin Ahmed (Ward No.139),
Tapsira Begum (Ward No.138)Tapsira Begum (Ward No.138),
Faiz Ahmed Khan (Ward No.66)Faiz Ahmed Khan (Ward No.66),
Shamsuzzaman Ansari (Ward No.136)Shamsuzzaman Ansari (Ward No.136),
Bijan Mukherjee (Ward No.67)Bijan Mukherjee (Ward No.67),
Sudarshana Mukherjee (Ward No.68)Sudarshana Mukherjee (Ward No.68),
Sukhdeb Chakraborty (Ward No.69)Sukhdeb Chakraborty (Ward No.69),
Papiya Singh (Ward No.71)Papiya Singh (Ward No.71),
Sandip Bakshi (Ward No.72)Sandip Bakshi (Ward No.72),
Sams Iqbal (Ward No.134)Sams Iqbal (Ward No.134),
Debalina Biswas (Ward No.74)Debalina Biswas (Ward No.74),
Ranjit Shil (Ward No.133)Ranjit Shil (Ward No.133),
Sanchita Mitra (Ward No.132)Sanchita Mitra (Ward No.132),
Sashti Das (Ward No.76)Sashti Das (Ward No.76),
Abhijit Mukherjee (Ward No.130)Abhijit Mukherjee (Ward No.130),
Sanhita Das (Ward No.129)Sanhita Das (Ward No.129),
Nezamuddin Sams (Ward No.78)Nezamuddin Sams (Ward No.78),
Ram Peyari Ram (Ward No.79)Ram Peyari Ram (Ward No.79),
Shipra Ghatak (Ward No.126)Shipra Ghatak (Ward No.126),
Dr Pranab Biswas (Ward No.82)Dr Pranab Biswas (Ward No.82),
Ghanasree Bagh (Ward No.125)Ghanasree Bagh (Ward No.125),
Rajib Das (Ward No.124)Rajib Das (Ward No.124),
Sudip Polley (Ward No.123)Sudip Polley (Ward No.123),
Soma Chakraborty (Ward No.122)Soma Chakraborty (Ward No.122),
Manjusree Majumder (Ward No.83)Manjusree Majumder (Ward No.83),
Manik Chatterjee (Ward No.121)Manik Chatterjee (Ward No.121),
Susanta Ghosh (Ward No.120)Susanta Ghosh (Ward No.120),
Paromita Chatterjee (Ward No.84)Paromita Chatterjee (Ward No.84),
Debasish Kumar (Ward No.85)Debasish Kumar (Ward No.85),
Ashoka Mandal (Ward No.119)Ashoka Mandal (Ward No.119),
Mala Roy (Ward No.88)Mala Roy (Ward No.88),
Tarak Singh (Ward No.118)Tarak Singh (Ward No.118),
Baiswanar Chatterjee (Ward No.90)Baiswanar Chatterjee (Ward No.90),
Sailen Das Gupta (Ward No.117)Sailen Das Gupta (Ward No.117),
Krishna Singh (Ward No.116)Krishna Singh (Ward No.116),
Ratan Dey (Ward No.93)Ratan Dey (Ward No.93),
Ratna Sur (Ward No.115)Ratna Sur (Ward No.115),
Archana Sen Gupta (Ward No.94)Archana Sen Gupta (Ward No.94),
Biswajit Mondal (Ward No.114)Biswajit Mondal (Ward No.114),
Gopal Roy (Ward No.113)Gopal Roy (Ward No.113),
Anita Kar Majumder (Ward No.112)Anita Kar Majumder (Ward No.112),
Tapan Dasgupta (Ward No.95)Tapan Dasgupta (Ward No.95),
Arup Chakraborty (Ward No.110)Arup Chakraborty (Ward No.110),
Malay (Debabrata)Majumder (Ward No.96)Malay (Debabrata)Majumder (Ward No.96),
Ananya Banerjee (Ward No.109)Ananya Banerjee (Ward No.109),
Shyamal Banerjee (Ward No.108)Shyamal Banerjee (Ward No.108),
Sushanta Ghosh (Ward No.107)Sushanta Ghosh (Ward No.107),
Mitali Banerjee (Ward No.97)Mitali Banerjee (Ward No.97),
Susmita Dam (Ward No.100)Susmita Dam (Ward No.100),
Madhumita Chakrobarty (Ward No.106)Madhumita Chakrobarty (Ward No.106),
Tarun Mondal (Ward No.105)Tarun Mondal (Ward No.105),
Bappaditya Dasgupta (Ward No.101)Bappaditya Dasgupta (Ward No.101),
Tarakeswar Chakraborty (Ward No.104)Tarakeswar Chakraborty (Ward No.104),